Legal Notice

Terms of use, privacy, security and copyright

1. Legal information

For the purposes of the provisions of Article 10.1 of the society of information and electronic commerce Act 34/2002 of 11 July 2002, BARCELÓ BUSINESS CORPORATION S.A. is established as the service provider, with registered address in Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares, España), C/ Josep Rover Motta, nº 27, CP 07006, holder of Corporate Tax Code B-A-07009830, registered at the Mallorca Companies’ Register , page 136, volume 64 general, book 13 of the 3rd section, page 1.574, 1st inscription. Contact email: sac2@barcelo.com

2. Contracting

For the purposes of the provisions of Article 27.a) of the LSSI (the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act), bookings via www.formentorsunsetclassics.com will be comprised of the following steps:

Step 1 / Communication with a call centre created for ticket sales, that can be accessed in the following manners:

- By dialling the telephone number (+34) 971 928 021.

- By sending an e-mail to the following address: info@formentorsunsetclassics.com.

- By using the chat facility available on the website: https://barcelo.custhelp.com/app/chat/chat_launch2/.

Step 2/ Selection of the chosen entrance ticket, in accordance with the information available on the website www.formentorsunsetclassics.com, number of tickets and number of attendees and the date of the event.

Step 3/ Communication of personal data relevant to the booking and also of the bank card details used to guarantee the booking and acceptance of the general terms and conditions of the booking.

Step 4 / Verification of the booking details

Step 5/ The booking is formalised, the confirmation page will be displayed

Step 6/ An email is sent to you to confirm the booking, which includes all the booking details.

Barceló Business Corporation S.A. will generate a comprehensive e-document formalising the booking for your records, which gives you access and informs you fully about the booking content in an email, once it has been processed.

Once the booking has been formalised, we ask customers to check its contents to identify any possible errors that may have occurred when entering the details; to make any corrections, please call (+34) 971 928 021.

We offer our contracting procedure in the following languages: Spanish, English, German and Russian. In the event of any contradictions between texts, the Spanish version is considered prevalent.

To change language, access the language scroll-down menu located in the top right corner of any page of www.formentorsunsetclassics.com.

In accordance with the specific conditions for the particular rates that are applied to the booking, the corresponding payments can be done in the following ways (i) fully or partially in advance when the booking is formalised(ii) at the time when the client physically attends the event. Payment can be made by using a credit card accepted by the establishment, and/or in cash (Euros).

For the purposes of Article 93.2.b) LGDCyU (the General Consumer and User Protection Act), the legal regulation relating to the right to abandonment will not apply to bookings made via www.formentorsunsetclassics.com, with the specific conditions of the offer applying to cancellations. To perform cancellations, customers must contact the aforementioned call centre directly.

3. Personal data protection

BARCELÓ BUSINESS CORPORATION S.A., (hereafter, BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS) undertakes to comply with current legislation in terms of automated data treatment and, in particular, with the organic law 15/99 regarding Personal Data Protection, of 13 December 1999, (hereafter, the LPD). By means of the privacy policy detailed below, BARCELO HOTELS & RESORTS would like to inform its customers of the following points:

For the purposes of providing the services offered via www.formentorsunsetclassics.com BARCELO HOTELS RESORTS will treat the clients’ personal data in an automated manner and with the only purposes being the management of the booking of entrance tickets via the call centre established for said purpose, and to supply information and publicity regarding offers, promotions and recommendations from BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS when expressly authorised to do so.

BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS will not reveal personal data to any third party not belonging to their organisation.

BARCELO HOTELS & RESORTS guarantees that such files are entirely under its responsibility and that they are duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, whose data base can be consulted in the following webpage: http://www.agpd.es

BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS informs its clients that they can exercise their right to access, rectify, oppose to or cancel this data, by writing to the manager of the files where their personal data is stored:

Department of Customer Care Service Marketing BARCELÓ CORPORACIÓN EMPRESARIAL S.A. ( Ref: Personal Data Protection) Calle José Rover Motta, 27 Palma de Mallorca - 07006- Spain

4. Privacy and Security

Confidentiality

BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS shall not reveal your personal data to any other third party with the exception of those established in the previous sections.

BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS warrants that it treats your personal data with strict confidentiality, and the server used to store and process your data complies with the security measures established in the Spanish laws on data protection.

Use of Cookies

Part of the services of BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS that can be personalised use cookies. A cookie is a very small text file which can be saved by a server onto a hard drive to store information about the user. It can only be read by the computer that operates the website.

Websites normally use cookies to get statistical information on their website and to analyse customer performance. Cookies are not computer programmes and cannot be executed as code or used to disseminate viruses, neither can they contain more than 4,000 characters.

BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS uses cookies for the sole purpose of producing statistics on its website. The information stored by BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS in its computers via this mechanism consists solely of a number that identifies a user, as well as preferences such as preferred navigation language, and the date on which the cookie was deposited. This allows us to recognise you on future visits to our website. It does not contain any personal data, financial or health information.

ou can configure your browser to accept or reject the cookies it receives or for the browser to advise you when a server wants to save a cookie: The process of controlling and eliminating cookies varies depending on the navigator that you use. To inform yourself on how to carry out this process according to your specific navigator, you can use the Help function which is found in every navigator system, or if you prefer, you can obtain complete information about carrying out such modifications in any navigating system, by consulting the following websites: www.aboutcookies.org, http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, Network Advertising Initiative or Digital Advertising Alliance. In these pages you will find detailed explanations on how to eliminate the cookies from your computer and more general information on the topic. BARCELÓ HOTELS & RESORTS may also register your IP address to diagnose any problem with our server, to administer our website and to analyse user trends.

Third party cookies

Certain cookies are not installed by BARCELO HOTELS & RESORTS, but by others who are dedicated to specific services aimed at the user. Since these cookies are installed by third parties, their blocking and uninstallation are subject to the conditions and specific mechanisms set by such third parties. Below is a description of cookies installed by other providers who are authorised to install cookies in our web page:

5. Industrial and intellectual property

"All content included on this website, including but not limited to: articles, texts, designs, photographs, images, logos, videos, audio, databases, software, and the website in its entirety belong to BARCELÓ CORPORACIÓN EMPRESARIAL S.A. as owner of the domain or legitimate entity for its use in virtue of the concession for the third party licence, and it's use is therefore prohibited without express prior authorisation.

All trademarks, commercial names, logos and any other distinctive signs appearing on the website are the property of BARCELÓ CORPORACIÓN EMPRESARIAL S.A., or any other entity holding the corresponding user licence for its insertion on the website. All use and/or operation would require the prior authorisation of BARCELÓ CORPORACIÓN EMPRESARIAL S.A., which can be obtained through the licensing website for content usage at www.barcelobrandsite.com, subject to prior acceptance of its user conditions. In the absence of any express authorisation and notwithstanding the foregoing, any reproduction, public communication, distribution and/or transformation of these contents and/or trademarks for commercial or lucrative purposes are strictly prohibited.

6. Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

Access and use of the website will be interpreted and governed by Spanish legislation. Any controversy that may arise from the application of the conditions stated can be presented before the courts in Palma de Mallorca (Spain), without prejudice to any other jurisdiction corresponding to the plaintiff, in accordance with the regulations established for the application of due process.